Template:Daily: Difference between revisions
mNo edit summary |
mNo edit summary |
||
Line 8: | Line 8: | ||
|- style="font-weight:normal; text-align:left;" | |- style="font-weight:normal; text-align:left;" | ||
| {{Daily_Featured}} | | {{Daily_Featured}} | ||
|- | |||
| style="width:20em; background: #e2cffc " | [https://docs.google.com/forms/d/e/1FAIpQLSdhgXrHZBpda94xMt59fAOhLy546483NHyOt-Pn_07OLG06mQ/viewform?usp=sf_link Submit daily trivia!] | |||
|} | |} | ||
</div> | </div> |
Revision as of 19:08, 15 July 2024
Did you know? |
• There was an occurrence at YiShan Stray Cat Base 3 where seven cats were seen sitting inside the feeder at once. • Mrs. Decade gave birth to multiple litters before arriving at the Huanzi shelter. |
Featured Cat |
Ms. Wolf is a cat from Warm Home Pet Sales Department, and was named after her coat colour. She is quite a friendly cat, being more comparable to a wolf plush than an actual wolf. Her Chinese name is "Tangyuan", sharing a name with the Chinese dessert. |
Submit daily trivia! |