John's Canteen: Difference between revisions
Vertvalerie (talk | contribs) mNo edit summary |
Vertvalerie (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
||
Line 29: | Line 29: | ||
|German | |German | ||
|Johns Kantine | |Johns Kantine | ||
|- | |||
|French | |||
|Cantine de John | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Ukrainian | |Ukrainian |
Revision as of 22:26, 23 March 2024
![]() All cameras on John's Canteen as of 2024/03/20. | |
Original Name | 噜米小食堂 |
---|---|
Watch ID |
4599640492759068497 https://meow.camera/viewer/#4599640492759068497 |
John's Canteen (噜米小食堂) is a feeder on the Hello Street Cat app. It is a featured channel on meow camera.
Cats
Although the feeder is a featured stream, it is not very popular. The feeder is named after it's most famous cat, John.
Rule #1 of John Canteen: All cats do not have titles prefixing a cat's name. John cats do not have titles.
All Cats
How to Watch
You can watch the streams manually by playing it on VLC Media Player.
You can also watch the stream on meow.camera:
There is also the Hello Street Cat app, though you will need a Chinese phone number.
Name in Other Languages
Language | Name |
---|---|
German | Johns Kantine |
French | Cantine de John |
Ukrainian | Їдальня Джона |
Russian | Столовка Джона |